10603540 10203692600710048 4998144270931334483 n 2

Teolo, Italy - Qualifying is now in the books for the Padova Grand Prix World Championship.

Quirin Ilmer won a cruise for two with the MSC cruise lines for being the fastest Downhill Skateboard Qualifyier.

Downhill Skateboard Qualifying          
Pos No Surname First Name Nat Run #1 Run #2 Best KM/H
1 84 Ilmer Quirin AUT 1:58.658 DNS 1:58.658 77,050
2 118 Riha Jimmy USA 1:58.940 DNS 1:58.940 75,360
3 25 Gallimo Aleix ESP 1:59.354 DNS 1:59.354 77,640
                 
Women Downhill Skateboard Qualifying          
Pos No Surname First Name
Nat
Run #1
Run #2
Best
KM/H
1 96 Verdú Cristina
ESP
2:09.519
DNS
2:09.519
69,790
2 117 Gutsch Lilian
GER
2:10.985
DNS
2:10.985
69,730
3 7 Deubner Elena
GER
2:22.154
DNS
2:22.154
64,030
                 
Junior 2 Downhill Skateboard Qualifying (Age 14-17)      
Pos No Surname First Name Nat Run #1 Run #2 Best KM/H
1 21 Garino Giorgio ITA 2:01.284 DNS 2:01.284 72,190
2 79 Schickor Philipp GER 2:02.387 DNS 2:02.387 76,950
3 126 Lombardi Patrick Lorenzo ITA 2:02.638 DNS 2:02.638 76,230
                 
Classic Luge Qualifying            
Pos No Surname First Name Nat Run #1 Run #2 Best KM/H
1 80 Echegaray Diez Mikel ESP 1:58.181 DNS 1:58.181 82,930
2 115 Santolamazza Luca ITA 1:59.865 DNS 1:59.865 80,900
3 91 Serrano Molina javier ESP 2:01.478 DNS 2:01.478 82,000
                 
Street Luge Qualifying            
Pos No Surname First Name Nat Run #1 Run #2 Best KM/H
1 80 Echegaray Diez Mikel ESP 1:56.096 DNS 1:56.096 84,900
2 115 Santolamazza Luca ITA 1:59.478 DNS 1:59.478 82,460
3 37 Frischauf Alexander AUT 2:00.926 DNS 2:00.926 80,660
                 
Downhill Inline Qualifying            
Pos No Surname First Name Nat Run #1 Run #2 Best KM/H
1 122 Vecchi Angelo ITA 1:53.773 1:57.265 1:53.773 74,410
2 107 Montavon Christian SUI 1:54.241 1:57.881 1:54.241 75,720
3 76 Woehrle Tobias GER 1:55.615 1:58.670 1:55.615 71,540
                 
Women Downhill Inline Qualifying          
Pos No Surname First Name Nat Run #1 Run #2 Best KM/H
1 108 Christ-Thomas Séverine FRA 2:00.573 2:26.218 2:00.573 73,630
2 68 Rettenberger Annalena GER 2:01.580 2:35.613 2:01.580 67,910
3 29 Paciolla Martina ITA 2:01.856 2:22.543 2:01.856 69,990

 

Full Qualifying Qualifying